QUESTION: Can a Medical Facility and/or HMO assert a lien pursuant to MGL 111, section 70A on a claim for uninsured/underinsured benefits? ANSWER:      NO. MGL 111, section 70A, provides that any Medical Facility and/or HMO which furnished medical services or health benefits shall have a lien on any sum of money payable to the injured […]